• Palác Lucerna - Sun to Wed

    Štěpánská 61, Prague 1, 11602 – Ring number 65 (Centrum Alatyr)
    * Please bring spare, clean shoes that DO NOT have black soles.

    How to find us

  • Dance & Yoga - Thursdays

    Na Bělidle 302/27
    150 00
    Metro: Anděl
    How to find us

¡¡New Students!! - Try you FIRST CLASS FREE

Are you starting with salsa or bachata? FOR BACHATA 0 (18.00 Sunday) SALSA 0 (19.00 Sunday) REGISTER HERE:

Do you already have some experience with these dance styles from other classes? Register for the class of your level through our e-mail shoe@dancedifferent.cz or SMS 728856364. If you are not sure what level you should come to? We will advise you on which class to attend.

The 3 Guardian Dragons

To keep high quality and have a productive learning environment we strictly follow The 3 Guardian Dragons rules:

The 3 Guardian dragons

First time in DD:

Everyone who has never attended DanceDifferent must begin by attending Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba – Introduction ClassRegister for Free Trial.

The 3 Guardian dragons

Skipping introduction class:

If you already have dance experience and wish to skip the introduction class, you must first go through a 15min test with our teacher in which he/she will allocate you to the appropriate level. Request a 15min test.

The 3 Guardian dragons

Moving up a level:

Whenever you feel ready to move up a level, you must pass a test with a teacher before being allowed to move up.
Speak to teacher to request a test.

Holidays

We are on holidays during Easter. That means no classes on Sunday 1/04 and Monday 2/04.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
17.00
Cuban Salsa 3
17.00 - 18.00
17.30
18.00
Bachata 2
18.00 - 19.00
18.30
19.00
Bachata 3
19.00 - 20.00
Cuban Salsa 2
19.00 - 20.00
Cuban Salsa 3
19.00 - 20.00
Bachata 1
19.00 - 20.00
Bachata 1
19.00 - 20.00
19.30
20.00
Cuban Salsa 3
20.00 - 21.00
Bachata 1
20.00 - 21.00
Bachata 2
20.00 - 21.00
Cuban Salsa 2
20.00 - 21.00
Cuban Salsa 1
20.00 - 21.00
20.30
21.00
Cuban Salsa 1
21.00 - 22.00
Cuban Salsa 2
21.00 - 22.00
Urban Kizomba 2
21.00 - 22.00
Urban Kizomba 1
21.00 - 22.00
21.30

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday Room 1

Sunday Room 2

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
19.00
Bachata 1
19.00 - 20.00
Bachata 1
19.00 - 20.00
19.30
20.00
Bachata 1
20.00 - 21.00
20.30

Tuesday

Thursday

Sunday Room 2

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
18.00
Bachata 2
18.00 - 19.00
18.30
20.00
Bachata 2
20.00 - 21.00
20.30

Wednesday

Sunday Room 2

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
21.00
Cuban Salsa 1
21.00 - 22.00
21.30

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
17.00
Cuban Salsa 3
17.00 - 18.00
17.30
19.00
Cuban Salsa 3
19.00 - 20.00
19.30

Wednesday

Sunday Room 2

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
19.00
Cuban Salsa 2
19.00 - 20.00
19.30
20.00
Cuban Salsa 2
20.00 - 21.00
20.30
21.00
Cuban Salsa 2
21.00 - 22.00
21.30

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
21.00
Urban Kizomba 1
21.00 - 22.00
21.30

Sunday Room 2

  • Urban Kizomba 1
    21.00 - 22.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
20.00
Cuban Salsa 1
20.00 - 21.00
20.30

Sunday Room 2

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
19.00
Bachata 3
19.00 - 20.00
19.30

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
20.00
20.30

Sunday Room 1

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
21.00
Urban Kizomba 2
21.00 - 22.00
21.30

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
20.00
Cuban Salsa 3
20.00 - 21.00
20.30

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
19.00
19.30

Sunday Room 1

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Room 1 Sunday Room 2
18.00
18.30

Sunday Room 1